m

Philip Metres

AKA:

When It Rains in Gaza

by
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
by
as
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
translation of
by
A review of:
From
Vol. 69 No. 2
(
2019
)
, p
8-16

INSTRUCTIONS TO THE ARAB POPULATION (2)
(for Nahiba Halaby Gordon)

by
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
by
as
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
translation of
by
A review of:
From
Vol. 68 No. 1
(
2018
)
, p
55

from Shrapnel Maps

by
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
by
as
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
translation of
by
A review of:
From
Vol. 65 No. 2
(
2014-2015
)
, p
14-16

from A Concordance of Leaves

by
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
by
as
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
translation of
by
A review of:
From
Vol. 63 No. 3
(
2012-2013
)
, p
17-22

An Index (from Along the Shrapnel Edge of Maps)

by
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
by
as
Philip Metres
,
and
,
and
, and
translation of
by
A review of:
From
Vol. 63 No. 1
(
2012-2013
)
, p
39